CWG 2022 India Day9 LIVE: Ravi Dahiya & Vinesh Phogat headline action in Wrestling, Amit Panghal, Nikhat Zareen in semis: Follow LIVE


CWG 2022 India Day9 LIVE: After India bagged six medals in Wrestling on Friday, another good medal haul in the sport is…

CWG 2022 India Day9 LIVE: After India bagged six medals in Wrestling on Friday, another good medal haul in the sport is expected on Day 9 of Commonwealth Games 2022 as Ravikumar Dahiya and Vinesh Phogat headline the action in the sport. India’s Boxers Amit Panghal, Nikhat Zareen and Nitu Ganghas will also look to seal spot in the final after having guaranteed atleast a bronze medal. Meanwhile, India’s Men’s Hockey team will face South Africa in semifinals. Follow CWG 2022 LIVE updates on InsideSport.IN 

CWG 2022 India Day9 LIVE: Ravi Dahiya & Vinesh Phogat headline action in Wrestling, Boxers Amit Panghal, Nikhat Zareen look to enter final, India Men’s Hockey team faces South Africa in semifinal – Follow Commonwealth Games 2022 LIVE updates

CWG 2022 India Day9 LIVE: Ravikumar Dahiya & Vinesh Phogat headline action in Wrestling, Boxers Amit Panghal, Nikhat Zareen look to enter final, India Men’s Hockey team faces South Africa in semifinal – Follow Commonwealth Games 2022 LIVE updates

CWG 2022 India Day 9 Schedule

 3.30 PM IST – Cricket – England vs India – Semifinal

4.30 PM IST – Lawn Bowls – Men’s Fours Final – India vs Northern Ireland

10.30 PM IST – Hockey – India vs South Africa – Semifinal

Table Tennis 

02:00 PM IST – Women’s Doubles Round of 16 – Manika Batra / Diya Chitale vs Hosenally / Jalim

02:00 PM IST – Women’s Doubles Round of 16 – Sreeja Akula / Reeth Tennison vs Thomas Wu Zhang / Lara Whitton

02:40 PM IST – Men’s Singles Quarterfinals – Sharath Kamal vs Yong Izaac Quek

03:25 PM IST – Men’s Singles Quarterfinals – Sathiyan G vs Sam Walker

03:25 PM IST – Men’s Singles Quarterfinals – Sanil Shetty vs Liam Pitchford

04:10 PM IST – Women’s Singles Semifinals – Sreeja Akula vs Tianwei Feng

04:55 PM IST – Men’s Doubles Semifinals – Sharath Kamal / Sathiyan – Lum Nicholas / Luu Finn

06:00 PM IST – Mixed Doubles Semifinals – Sharath Kamal / Sreeja Akula – Lum Nicholas / Jee Minhyung

10:45 PM IST – Men’s Singles Classes 3-5 Bronze Medal Match – Raj Alagar vs Isau Ogunkunle

01:00 AM IST – Women’s Singles Classes 3-5 Gold Medal Match – Bhavina Patel vs Christiana Ikpeoyi –

Athletics and Para Athletics

02:30 PM IST – Women’s 10km Race Walk, Final, Priyanka Goswami, Bhawna Jat

02:30 PM IST – Women’s Shot Put F55-57, Final, Sharmila Santosh, Poonam Sharma

05:15 PM IST – Women’s 4 X 100m Relay, Round 1, Dutee Chand/Hima Das/Srabani Nanda/Siml Noormblakal Samuvel

05:45 PM IST – Men’s 3000m Steeplechase, Final, Avinash Sable

11:00 PM IST – Men’s 5000m, Final, Avinash Sable

Wrestling

03:00 PM IST – Women’s Freestyle 76kg, Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage, Pooja Sihag

03:00 PM IST – Men’s Freestyle 57kg, Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage, Ravi Kumar Dahiya

03:00 PM IST – Men’s Freestyle 74kg, Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage, Naveen

03:00 PM IST – Men’s Freestyle 97kg, Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage, Deepak

03:00 PM IST – Women’s Freestyle 50kg, Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage, Pooja Gehlot

03:00 PM IST – Women’s Freestyle 53kg, Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage, Vinesh Phogat

Badminton 

4.20 PM IST – Women’s Singles Quarterfinal – PV Sindhu vs Jin Wei Goh

6.00 PM IST – Women’s Singles Quarterfinal – Aakarshi Kashyap vs Kirsty Gilmour

10.00 PM IST – Men’s Singles Quarterfinal – Kidambi Srikanth vs Toby Penty

10.50 PM IST – Women’s Doubles Quarterfinal – Treesa Jolly / Pullela Gopichand

11.40 PM IST – Men’s Doubles Quarterfinal – Satwiksairaj Rankireddy / Chirag Shetty

Boxing 

Boxing – 03:00 PM IST – Women’s Over 45kg – 48kg (Minimum), Semi-finals, 1 Nitu Ganghas

Boxing – 03:30 PM IST – Men’s Over 48 kg Semifinals, 1, Amit Panghal

Boxing – 07:15 PM IST – Women’s Over 48kg – 50kg (Light Fly), Semi-finals, 2, Nikhat Zareen

Boxing – 08:00 PM IST – Women’s Over 57kg Semifinals 1, Jaismine

Boxing – 01:30 AM IST – Men’s Over 92 kg Semifinals 1, Sagar

Squash – 05:15 PM IST – Men’s Doubles Quarterfinal – Velavan Senthilkumar / Abhay Singh vs Ng Eain Yow / Yuen Chee Wern

Squash – 06:45 PM IST – Mixed Doubles Semifinal – Dipika Pallikal / Saurav Goshal vs Joelle King / Coll Paul

CWG 2022 India Day9 LIVE: Ravi Dahiya & Vinesh Phogat headline action in Wrestling, Boxers Amit Panghal, Nikhat Zareen look to enter final, India Men’s Hockey team faces South Africa in semifinal – Follow Commonwealth Games 2022 LIVE updates

ADVERTISEMENT



Source link : https://www.insidesport.in/cwg-2022-india-day9-live-ravi-dahiya-vinesh-phogat-headline-action-in-wrestling-boxers-amit-panghal-nikhat-zareen-look-to-enter-final-india-mens-hockey-team-faces-south-africa-in-semifinal-f/

Author :

Publish date : 2022-08-05 23:30:03

Tags:
share on: